Zanzanstay Cheongdam

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Zanzanstay Cheongdam Seoul apartment lies within a 7-km distance of the 236-meter-tall N Seoul Tower and nearly a 10-minute stroll from Cheongdam tube station. The apartment is situated approximately a 10-minute ride from Seoul train station and within easy reach of Peurima Hotel bus station.

Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-fitted kitchen, Zanzanstay Cheongdam apartment also offers a dining area.

The Dosan Park is only 1.8 km away, while Maison de Zoe is in the immediate vicinity of this apartment. Guests will easily find the Cheongdam Park, which is just 7 minutes on foot from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Zanzanstay Cheongdam Seoul
Upperhouse 2 - Coex Gangnam Area
Mobile-only price

Upperhouse 2 - Coex Gangnam Area

1.2 km from property
USD 194 USD 175
per night
Samsung Coex House
Mobile-only price

Samsung Coex House

1.8 km from property
Coex Stay
Mobile-only price

Coex Stay

9.1
Superb 14 reviews
1.9 km from property
USD 167 USD 150
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number2026-61
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Zanzanstay Cheongdam apartment located?
      Zanzanstay Cheongdam apartment lies next to Cheongdam Park.
    • What attractions are close to Zanzanstay Cheongdam apartment?
      Popular attractions near Zanzanstay Cheongdam apartment include the large Coex Aquarium, which is placed within a 20-minute walk.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Zanzanstay Cheongdam apartment?
      For those staying at Zanzanstay Cheongdam apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is seafood restaurant Sushi Kaisin, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Jangdokdae Kimchi Jjigae is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Does the accommodation offer internet?
      Yes, the accommodation offers Wi-Fi.
    • Does the apartment accommodate pets?
      The apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Zanzanstay Cheongdam apartment?
      At Zanzanstay Cheongdam apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle and a fridge.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Zanzanstay Cheongdam Seoul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close